PROGRAM

* world premiers

Friday 21  September   Maschinenhaus                                                                                                              

20.00 Ensemble KNM, Berlin (DE)

Stephan Winkler (cond) Sabine Vogel. (fl) Horia Dumitrache (cl) Michael Weilacher (perc) Theodor Flindell (vln) Kirstin Maria Pientka (vla) Cosima Gerhardt (vcl)

- Mansoor Hosseini (SE) - Pharmacy Suite* for fl, cl, vln, vla, vcl and conductor


- Juliana Hodkinson (GB/DE) - Prompt, immediate, now /very restrained and cautious for cl, perc, vla, vcl and electronics


- Simon Steen-Anderson (DK) - Next To beside Besides for solo fl, solo snare drum and solo vln


- Mauro Godoy Villalobos (SE) - To Whom it May Concern* for fl, cl, vln, vla, vcl


- Clara Ianotta (IT,DE) - Limun for violin and viola




22.00, Stockholm Contemporary Guitar Ensemble  (S.C.G.E)                                                                                                                                                        Joakim Lundström, guitar |Ariadna Abreu , guitar| Georg Gulyas, guitar | M.G-Villalobos, electronics

- Lars Bröndum (SE) - Trembling Space                                                                                                                                                    

- M. Godoy Villalobos (SE) - Sequentia in C, Windows

- Christofer Elgh (SE) - Minnesbilder


Saturday 22 september, PANDA THEATER,  kleinen Hof der Kulturbrauerei,
Knaackstr. 97, 10435 Berlin

20,00, Ensemble Adapter (DE, IS)  Kristjana Helgadóttir, flute |Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson, clarinet Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir, harp             Matthias Engler, percussion


- Pall Ragnar Pálsson (IS) - * for flute, clarinet, harp and percussion

- Simon Steen-Andersen (DK) - History of my instrument for harp, video and tape,                                                                                                           

- Ricardo Eizirik (SE/BR) - Junkyard Piece II for flute, clarinet, harp, percussion and objects,                                                                                          

- Malin Bång (SE) - Hyperoxic for bass flute, tabletop guitar and objects

- Pall Ívan fra Eidum (IS) - Thjodlag for bass clarinet and drums,                                                                 

- Gudmundur Steinn Gunnarsson (IS) - Kvartett 7 for four equally different instruments                                                   

- Antti Auvinen (FIN) - Rise/Below for flute, harp and vibraphone


22,00, UmeDuo (SE) Karolina Öhman, cello |Erika Öhman, percussion

- Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen (DK) - Plateaux pour deux

- Simon Steen-Andersen (DK) - Next to Beside Besides #0+4(2003/6)

- Mansoor Hosseini (SE) - Recycle *

- Kaija Saariaho (FI) - Spins and Spells

- Esaias Järnegard (SE) - Stones - Ash, Ash

- Malin Bång (SE) - Arching